Skip to content
CollegeRanker
Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus logo

Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus

Private for-profit Marietta, GA · Urban · Southeast · 80% data
D+ Diversity D Graduation D Earnings
Graduation Rate
40% D
Lower completion rate than most colleges
Earnings (10yr)
$33,632 D
Below average for college graduates
Net Price
$31,185 F
78% more than the typical college
Enrollment
205
Earnings -26% vs avg
Graduation -31% vs avg
Net Price 78% vs avg

Bottom line: A D overall grade — outcomes trail most U.S. colleges. 5.2× return on investment — every $1 spent returns $5.2 over 20 years.

5.2× return on investment

Every $1 spent returns $5.2 over 20 years — debt pays back in ~under a year. Net gain: $522,952.

What The Data Says

  1. A D overall — outcomes trail most U.S. colleges on measured metrics.

  2. Graduate earnings fall 26% below the national college median.

  3. Graduation of 40% — 31% below the national average.

  4. Every $1 invested returns $5.2 over 20 years — an exceptional return.

About Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus

Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus is profiled below with full outcomes data from federal sources.

Interpretation generated from this school's federal outcomes, research, and mobility data.

Institutional Profile

Institution Type
Private for-profit College
Carnegie Class
Associate's College
Enrollment
205
Setting
Urban
Primary Strengths
Health Professions, Legal Studies

Why students choose Gwinnett College

Strength in Health Professions
Its most-awarded field of study

CollegeRanker Report Card

Graded on outcomes, against every U.S. college.

D
Top 83% overall
D
Earnings
$33,632 median
F
Value
1.1× net price
F
Affordability
$31,185/yr net
D
Graduation
40% graduate
D+
Diversity
0.49 index

Each grade is this school's national percentile on a real outcome — earnings, value, mobility, and more.

How we grade →

Overview

Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus is a good fit for students who are focused on practical career paths, especially in Health Professions and Legal Studies. With an enrollment of 205, the college offers a close-knit community where students can receive personalized attention. The emphasis here is on hands-on training, preparing graduates for immediate employment in fields that are always in demand.

When looking at what happens after graduation, students can expect to earn around $25,373 within ten years. This figure gives a sense of what many graduates might achieve in their early careers. It's important to note that a significant portion of students—about 70%—receive Pell Grants, which can help ease the financial burden. While the graduation rate sits at 39%, those who do complete their studies are entering industries that generally have growth potential, making the right connections for future advancement.

On the financial side, the net price after aid is approximately $33,966, which can feel steep, but many students graduate with a median debt of $12,498. This is manageable compared to the potential earnings, especially for those who take advantage of financial aid. Students who thrive here are typically those who are motivated and ready to engage with their studies in a focused manner, seeking a clear path to stable employment in their chosen fields.

Can I Get In?

How selective Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus is — and how your numbers stack up.

Tool

Will I Be Accepted?

Enter your credentials to see your chances at this school.

3.0
Test Score
1050
21

Academics & Admissions

Is It Hard to Get Into Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus? Acceptance Rate & Requirements

As a private institution in Marietta, Georgia, Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus enrolls students across a range of programs. The graduation rate is roughly 40%.

Retention Rate
63%
Faculty Salary (mo)
$3,879
Student–Faculty Ratio
10:1
Diversity Index
0.49
First-Gen Students
53%

Can I Afford It?

What you'll actually pay after grants and aid — not the sticker price.

Cost & Financial Aid

How Much Does It Cost to Attend Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus? Tuition, Net Price & Aid

The average net price at Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus, the amount students actually pay each year after federal grants and scholarships, is about $31,185. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $29,955 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $14,981 in federal student loans.

Avg Net Price
$31,185
Median Debt
$14,981
Pell Grant Rate
77%
Federal Loan Rate
75%

What Families Actually Pay

Family Income $0–$30K
$29,955
Family Income $30K–$48K
$34,532
Family Income $48K–$75K
$36,693

What Happens After?

Earnings, debt, and where graduates actually land.

Students Like You

Tell us a little about yourself to see what students like you have typically experienced at Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus — the net price for your income, your admission odds, and the outcomes that follow. These are patterns from federal data, not predictions.

Compare schools in the full simulator →Sources: College Scorecard, Common Data Set, Opportunity Insights · today's dollars (CPI-adjusted) · descriptive, not predictive

Graduate Outcomes

Is Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI

Ten years out, alumni of Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus report median earnings of $33,632, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.

6 Years After Entry
$34,976
8 Years
$34,504
10 Years
$33,632
Debt-to-Earnings
0.45x
Earning > $25K
22%

Earnings Trajectory

$34,976 6yr $34,504 8yr $33,632 10yr

Graduation by Timeframe

100% (17)
19%
100% (17)
19%
100% (17)
19%
100% (17)
19%

How Gwinnett Compares

Dot right of center = above national average.

NATIONAL AVGGraduation40%Earnings 10yr$34KNet Price$31KRetention63%Median Debt$15KPell Grant Rate77%

Net Price by Family Income

What families actually pay after aid, by income bracket.

$30K$0-30K$35K$30-48K$37K$48-75K

College ROI Calculator

Is Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus Worth It?

A data-driven look at the return on your educational investment — using real federal data.

Yes — for most students, Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus delivers a positive return. Over four years, the typical net price is $31,185/year ($124,740 total). Graduates earn $33,632 at ten years, and over a 20-year career we project $647,692 in total earnings — a net gain of $522,952 (5.2× your investment). The median debt is $14,981, which takes less than a year to pay back at typical earnings. With a 40% graduation rate, the path to that return is well-tested. This is a exceptional ROI compared to national averages.

Total Cost (4yr)
$124,740
Projected 20yr Earnings
$647,692
Net Return
$522,952
ROI Multiple
5.2×
Cost Per Year
$31,185
Median Debt
$14,981
Debt Payback
Less than 1 yr
Graduation Rate
40%

Does It Change Lives?

Mobility, social capital, and innovation — does it move people up?

Top Programs

The fields Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus awards the most degrees in, by share of completions. Where federal field-of-study data exists, we show what graduates in that major earned early in their careers. Each links to its degree guide — or see what someone with your income, scores, and major would pay and earn here in the Students Like You simulator.

Early-career median earnings by major (typically 1–2 years after completion, bachelor's level where available), in today's dollars (CPI-adjusted). Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard field of study. Distinct from the school-wide 10-year median; suppressed for small programs.

Top Careers

Where these majors tend to lead — common career paths for Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus's most popular programs, ranked by median pay with our proprietary scorecard insights.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is It Hard to Get Into Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus? Acceptance Rate & Requirements

As a private institution in Marietta, Georgia, Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus enrolls students across a range of programs. The graduation rate is roughly 40%.

How Much Does It Cost to Attend Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus? Tuition, Net Price & Aid

The average net price at Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus, the amount students actually pay each year after federal grants and scholarships, is about $31,185. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $29,955 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $14,981 in federal student loans.

Is Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI

Ten years out, alumni of Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus report median earnings of $33,632, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.

Similar Schools

Schools with similar outcomes, selectivity, and student profiles to Gwinnett College-Marietta Campus.

The State of American Higher Education Outcomes for 2026 — report cover Download PDF

The 2026 Annual Report

The State of American Higher Education Outcomes

Every state graded on what graduates earn, how far they climb, and what college really costs — the hidden geography of economic mobility, in one report.

Free · 21 pages · 5,745 institutions · 100% federal data, no surveys