Skip to content
CollegeRanker
Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus logo

Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus

Private nonprofit League City, TX · Suburban · Southwest · 80% data
B- Diversity C Graduation D+ Affordability
Graduation Rate
59% C
About half of students who start complete their degree
Earnings (10yr)
$31,349 D
Below average for college graduates
Net Price
$20,927 D+
22% more than the typical college
Enrollment
111
Earnings -23% vs avg
Graduation +3% vs avg
Net Price 22% vs avg

Bottom line: A C- overall grade — outcomes trail most U.S. colleges. 9.0× return on investment — every $1 spent returns $9.0 over 20 years.

9.0× return on investment

Every $1 spent returns $9.0 over 20 years — debt pays back in ~under a year. Net gain: $670,063.

What The Data Says

  1. A C- overall — outcomes trail most U.S. colleges on measured metrics.

  2. Graduate earnings fall 23% below the national college median.

  3. Every $1 invested returns $9.0 over 20 years — an exceptional return.

About Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus

Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus is profiled below with full outcomes data from federal sources.

Interpretation generated from this school's federal outcomes, research, and mobility data.

Institutional Profile

Institution Type
Private College
Carnegie Class
Associate's College
Enrollment
111
Setting
Suburban
Primary Strengths
Health Professions, Culinary & Personal Services, Mechanic & Repair Tech

Why students choose Remington College

Strength in Health Professions
Its most-awarded field of study

CollegeRanker Report Card

Graded on outcomes, against every U.S. college.

C-
Top 64% overall
D
Earnings
$31,349 median
D
Value
1.5× net price
D+
Affordability
$20,927/yr net
C
Graduation
59% graduate
B-
Diversity
0.65 index

Each grade is this school's national percentile on a real outcome — earnings, value, mobility, and more.

How we grade →

Can I Get In?

How selective Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus is — and how your numbers stack up.

Tool

Will I Be Accepted?

Enter your credentials to see your chances at this school.

3.0
Test Score
1050
21

Academics & Admissions

Is It Hard to Get Into Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus? Acceptance Rate & Requirements

As a private institution in League City, Texas, Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus enrolls students across a range of programs. The graduation rate is roughly 59%.

Retention Rate
60%
Faculty Salary (mo)
$4,445
Student–Faculty Ratio
18:1
Diversity Index
0.65
First-Gen Students
59%

Can I Afford It?

What you'll actually pay after grants and aid — not the sticker price.

Cost & Financial Aid

How Much Does It Cost to Attend Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus? Tuition, Net Price & Aid

Published tuition at Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus is $16,926, but few families pay that. The number to watch is net price, what students actually pay each year after federal grants and institutional scholarships. Here it averages about $20,927. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $20,618 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $13,271 in federal student loans.

In-State Tuition
$16,926
Out-of-State
$16,926
Avg Net Price
$20,927
Median Debt
$13,271
Pell Grant Rate
78%
Federal Loan Rate
62%

What Families Actually Pay

Family Income $0–$30K
$20,618
Family Income $30K–$48K
$22,338
Family Income $48K–$75K
$22,600

What Happens After?

Earnings, debt, and where graduates actually land.

Students Like You

Tell us a little about yourself to see what students like you have typically experienced at Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus — the net price for your income, your admission odds, and the outcomes that follow. These are patterns from federal data, not predictions.

Compare schools in the full simulator →Sources: College Scorecard, Common Data Set, Opportunity Insights · today's dollars (CPI-adjusted) · descriptive, not predictive

Graduate Outcomes

Is Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI

Ten years out, alumni of Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus report median earnings of $31,349, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.

6 Years After Entry
$26,884
8 Years
$28,019
10 Years
$31,349
Debt-to-Earnings
0.42x
Earning > $25K
37%

Earnings Trajectory

$26,884 6yr $28,019 8yr $31,349 10yr

Graduation by Timeframe

100% (76)
29%
100% (76)
29%
100% (76)
29%
100% (76)
29%

How Remington Compares

Dot right of center = above national average.

NATIONAL AVGGraduation59%Earnings 10yr$31KNet Price$21KRetention60%Median Debt$13KPell Grant Rate78%

Net Price by Family Income

What families actually pay after aid, by income bracket.

$21K$0-30K$22K$30-48K$23K$48-75K

College ROI Calculator

Is Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus Worth It?

A data-driven look at the return on your educational investment — using real federal data.

Yes — for most students, Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus delivers a positive return. Over four years, the typical net price is $20,927/year ($83,708 total). Graduates earn $31,349 at ten years, and over a 20-year career we project $753,771 in total earnings — a net gain of $670,063 (9.0× your investment). The median debt is $13,271, which takes less than a year to pay back at typical earnings. With a 59% graduation rate, the path to that return is well-tested. This is a exceptional ROI compared to national averages.

Total Cost (4yr)
$83,708
Projected 20yr Earnings
$753,771
Net Return
$670,063
ROI Multiple
9.0×
Cost Per Year
$20,927
Median Debt
$13,271
Debt Payback
Less than 1 yr
Graduation Rate
59%

Does It Change Lives?

Mobility, social capital, and innovation — does it move people up?

Top Programs

The fields Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus awards the most degrees in, by share of completions. Where federal field-of-study data exists, we show what graduates in that major earned early in their careers. Each links to its degree guide — or see what someone with your income, scores, and major would pay and earn here in the Students Like You simulator.

Early-career median earnings by major (typically 1–2 years after completion, bachelor's level where available), in today's dollars (CPI-adjusted). Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard field of study. Distinct from the school-wide 10-year median; suppressed for small programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is It Hard to Get Into Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus? Acceptance Rate & Requirements

As a private institution in League City, Texas, Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus enrolls students across a range of programs. The graduation rate is roughly 59%.

How Much Does It Cost to Attend Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus? Tuition, Net Price & Aid

Published tuition at Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus is $16,926, but few families pay that. The number to watch is net price, what students actually pay each year after federal grants and institutional scholarships. Here it averages about $20,927. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $20,618 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $13,271 in federal student loans.

Is Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI

Ten years out, alumni of Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus report median earnings of $31,349, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.

Similar Schools

Schools with similar outcomes, selectivity, and student profiles to Remington College-Houston Southeast Campus.

The State of American Higher Education Outcomes for 2026 — report cover Download PDF

The 2026 Annual Report

The State of American Higher Education Outcomes

Every state graded on what graduates earn, how far they climb, and what college really costs — the hidden geography of economic mobility, in one report.

Free · 21 pages · 5,745 institutions · 100% federal data, no surveys