SABER College
- Graduation Rate
- 70% B-
- Solid completion rate — most students graduate
- Earnings (10yr)
- $40,816 C
- Roughly in line with national averages
- Net Price
- $11,009 B
- 36% less than the typical college
- Acceptance Rate
- 80% C
- Accessible to most qualified applicants
Bottom line: A C+ overall grade — average outcomes for a U.S. college. 19.4× return on investment — every $1 spent returns $19.4 over 20 years.
Every $1 spent returns $19.4 over 20 years — debt pays back in ~under a year. Net gain: $812,355.
What The Data Says
-
A C+ overall — outcomes trail most U.S. colleges on measured metrics.
-
Every $1 invested returns $19.4 over 20 years — an exceptional return.
Why SABER College Matters
SABER College is a private college in Miami, FL and its outcomes are not an accident. They are driven by low net price paired with solid completion. The result: measurable returns for the students it serves.
Interpretation generated from this school's federal outcomes, research, and mobility data.
Institutional Profile
- Institution Type
- Private College
- Carnegie Class
- Associate's College
- Enrollment
- 482
- Setting
- Urban
- Primary Strengths
- Health Professions
Why students choose SABER College
CollegeRanker Report Card
Graded on outcomes, against every U.S. college.
Each grade is this school's national percentile on a real outcome — earnings, value, mobility, and more.
How we grade →Admissions
Accessible — admits about 80% of applicants. Run your numbers in the admissions predictor below.
Check your odds →Net price + aid
Students pay about $11,009 a year after grants and scholarships — 36% below the typical U.S. college. See net price by family income below.
See cost & aid →Earnings + debt
Graduates earn a median of $40,816 ten years after enrolling — 0% above the typical college, against $22,000 in median debt.
See outcomes →Mobility + social capital
Mobility and social-capital data are limited for this school — see what's reported below.
See mobility →Overview
SABER College in Miami, FL, is a great choice for students interested in health professions, with an enrollment of 482. The acceptance rate is 80%, which means it's accessible for many students looking to enter this field. Those who thrive here often appreciate a hands-on approach to learning, and they can expect to dive deeply into programs that prepare them for careers in healthcare.
When we look at life after graduation, graduates earn around $40,816 on average within ten years. This figure highlights the potential for upward mobility, especially given that a significant 89% of students receive Pell Grants, making education more attainable for those from lower-income backgrounds. While we don't have specific mobility rates, these earnings can indicate a solid return on investment for those who complete their degrees.
Considering the financial aspects, the net price after aid is $11,009, which is relatively manageable. However, the median debt for graduates stands at $22,000. This balance suggests that while students may take on some debt, the investment in their education can lead to a stable earning potential. Overall, students who are dedicated to their studies and passionate about health careers tend to find their niche and succeed here.
Rankings
Can I Get In?
How selective SABER College is — and how your numbers stack up.
Tool
Will I Be Accepted?
Enter your credentials to see your chances at this school.
Academics & Admissions
Is It Hard to Get Into SABER College? Acceptance Rate & Requirements
As a private institution in Miami, Florida, SABER College admits most of the students who apply; the acceptance rate is roughly 80%. The graduation rate is roughly 70%.
- Acceptance Rate
- 80%
- Retention Rate
- 89%
- Full-Time Faculty
- 45%
- Faculty Salary (mo)
- $7,354
- Student–Faculty Ratio
- 25:1
- Diversity Index
- 0.00
- First-Gen Students
- 54%
- Applicants
- 29
- Admitted
- 20
Can I Afford It?
What you'll actually pay after grants and aid — not the sticker price.
Cost & Financial Aid
How Much Does It Cost to Attend SABER College? Tuition, Net Price & Aid
The average net price at SABER College, the amount students actually pay each year after federal grants and scholarships, is about $11,009. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $10,748 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $22,000 in federal student loans.
- Avg Net Price
- $11,009
- Median Debt
- $22,000
- Pell Grant Rate
- 89%
- Federal Loan Rate
- 76%
What Families Actually Pay
- Family Income $0–$30K
- $10,748
- Family Income $30K–$48K
- $13,278
What Happens After?
Earnings, debt, and where graduates actually land.
Students Like You
Tell us a little about yourself to see what students like you have typically experienced at SABER College — the net price for your income, your admission odds, and the outcomes that follow. These are patterns from federal data, not predictions.
Graduate Outcomes
Is SABER College Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI
Ten years out, alumni of SABER College report median earnings of $40,816, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.
- 6 Years After Entry
- $39,024
- 8 Years
- $49,869
- 10 Years
- $40,816
- Debt-to-Earnings
- 0.54x
- Earning > $25K
- 45%
Earnings Trajectory
Graduation by Timeframe
- 100% (1)
- 100%
- 100% (1)
- 100%
- 100% (1)
- 100%
- 100% (1)
- 100%
How SABER Compares
Dot right of center = above national average.
College ROI Calculator
Is SABER College Worth It?
A data-driven look at the return on your educational investment — using real federal data.
Yes — for most students, SABER College delivers a positive return. Over four years, the typical net price is $11,009/year ($44,036 total). Graduates earn $40,816 at ten years, and over a 20-year career we project $856,391 in total earnings — a net gain of $812,355 (19.4× your investment). The median debt is $22,000, which takes less than a year to pay back at typical earnings. With a 70% graduation rate, the path to that return is well-tested. This is a exceptional ROI compared to national averages.
- Total Cost (4yr)
- $44,036
- Projected 20yr Earnings
- $856,391
- Net Return
- $812,355
- ROI Multiple
- 19.4×
- Cost Per Year
- $11,009
- Median Debt
- $22,000
- Debt Payback
- Less than 1 yr
- Graduation Rate
- 70%
Does It Change Lives?
Mobility, social capital, and innovation — does it move people up?
Top Programs
The fields SABER College awards the most degrees in, by share of completions. Where federal field-of-study data exists, we show what graduates in that major earned early in their careers. Each links to its degree guide — or see what someone with your income, scores, and major would pay and earn here in the Students Like You simulator.
- Health Professions 100% $35,593 early-career
Early-career median earnings by major (typically 1–2 years after completion, bachelor's level where available), in today's dollars (CPI-adjusted). Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard field of study. Distinct from the school-wide 10-year median; suppressed for small programs.
Top Careers
Where these majors tend to lead — common career paths for SABER College's most popular programs, ranked by median pay with our proprietary scorecard insights.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is It Hard to Get Into SABER College? Acceptance Rate & Requirements
As a private institution in Miami, Florida, SABER College admits most of the students who apply; the acceptance rate is roughly 80%. The graduation rate is roughly 70%.
How Much Does It Cost to Attend SABER College? Tuition, Net Price & Aid
The average net price at SABER College, the amount students actually pay each year after federal grants and scholarships, is about $11,009. Students from families earning under $30,000 typically pay closer to $10,748 after need-based grants. The median graduate leaves with about $22,000 in federal student loans.
Is SABER College Worth It? Graduate Earnings & ROI
Ten years out, alumni of SABER College report median earnings of $40,816, a figure worth comparing against the cost of attendance before enrolling.
Similar Schools
Schools with similar outcomes, selectivity, and student profiles to SABER College.
- Rosedale Technical CollegePittsburgh, PA · Close peer80% grad $47,880 earn 75% acceptWhy: similar selectivity · similar size
- University of South Carolina-LancasterLancaster, SC · Close peer27% grad $39,426 earn 83% acceptWhy: similar earnings · similar selectivity · similar size
- University of South Carolina-SumterSumter, SC · Close peer38% grad $42,437 earn 74% acceptWhy: similar earnings · similar selectivity · similar size
- Richard Bland CollegeSouth Prince George, VA · Strong match13% grad $41,452 earn 89% acceptWhy: similar earnings · similar selectivity · similar size
- Johnson CollegeScranton, PA · Strong match51% grad $55,194 earn 98% acceptWhy: similar size
- Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA · Strong match65% grad $54,681 earn 71% acceptWhy: similar selectivity · similar grad rate